The Marine Excellence Awards Program

The Awards Program was established to recognize the professional achievements of Marines and sailors (serving in Marine Corps units) and to recognize the honor graduates throughout the Marine Corps officer and enlisted formal schools. Awards are a valuable incentive and an appropriate means of recognizing Marines and sailors who excel in their commands and formal schools and leadership courses. The MCAF is the largest contributor of awards given to the U.S. Marine Corps.  Each year MCAF gives awards to more than 9,700 deserving Marines and sailors.  About 95 percent of the awards go to enlisted men and women.  For additional information on Marine Corps Association Foundation Awards, please review Marine Corps Order 1650.31G (PDF format). Here are just a few of the awards given to outstanding Marines and sailors:

  • Recruiter of the Year
  • Drill Instructor of the Year
  • Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps Writing Award
  • Recruit Training (Honor Recruit, High Shooter, and High Physical Fitness Test)
  • The Basic School Honor Grad 
  • Officer Candidates School Honor Grad
  • Expeditionary Warfare School Honor Grad
  • Staff Noncommissioned Officer Academy Honor Grad

ROTC

The Reserve Officer Training Program is a great leadership development tool in our schools at both the High School and University levels.  The Program provides valuable training and focused, military oriented education, which builds discipline and character in those who participate. A challenging program, ROTC helps build leaders.

The Marine Corps Association Foundation enthusiastically supports the ROTC programs throughout the country as a great means of encouraging leadership development in potential, future Marines.  The primary support MCA&F provides to the ROTC program is in the form of superior performance recognition.  MCAF sponsors an awards program to recognize deserving ROTC and JROTC participants who have distinguished themselves while drilling with their ROTC unit. 

MCA&F recognizes hundreds of superior ROTC / JROTC program performers each year.  The MCAF Awards program, which is authorized under Marine Corps Order 1650.31G, provides a personalized plaque to the honor graduate at every NROTC, MJROTC and NJROTC unit annually.  Enclosed with each plaque is a congratulatory letter from the MCAF.  

While all ROTC / JROTC are eligible to participate in the Awards Program, not all do so. MCAF urges all units to participate in order to provide valuable incentives and, well- deserved recognition for their unit members.

For more information about ROTC awards or to discuss other ways MCAF can support an ROTC unit, call Tina Pearce at 877-469-6223 or 703-640-0144.  We look forward to supporting you in your efforts.

Administrative Note.  To enable MCAF to process recognition requests responsively, we request that ROTC/JROTC instructors send us a letter with detailed award recipient information at least four weeks prior to the recognition occasion.  Please include the full name of the award winner with rank, (if any), the exact date of the occasion, Senior Military Instructor's information, and any other information that should be included on the plaque.

Office: 703-640-0144
Fax to: 703-630-9147
Tina Pearce ext. 144
t.pearce@mca-marines.org

To send a request, click here and fill out the attached form (PDF Format) and e-mail to t.pearce@mca-marines.org or fax to 703-630-9147.

Send via mail to:
Awards Program
Marine Corps Association Foundation
Box 1775
Quantico, VA 22134

Some documents listed above are in Adobe's Portable Document Format (PDF). To view the document, you must have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your system. This software is available for download from Adobe Systems at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.

 


Congratulations to our recent 2012 Honor Graduates:

Pfc Bardin
PFC Bruland
Pfc Burchfield
Pfc Butts
Pfc Edwards
Pfc Franks
Pfc Gomez-Garcia
Pfc Green
Pfc Heath
Pfc Hubbell
Pfc Miller
Pfc Riley
Pfc Robles
Pfc Seaford
Pfc Tanney
Pfc Weathers
Pfc Washington


Recruit Training Regiment
Parris Island
Company "C" Honor graduates:

PFC Albany, D.K.
PFC Maccarini, L.M.
PFC Parker, T.D.
PFC Acosta, O.
PFC Davis, J.D.
LCpl Wilkinson, S.L. Company Honor Graduate
Pvt Kwiatkowski, S.B. Company High Shooter
PFC Willis, A.M. Company Hight PFT/CFT


Recruit Training Regiment
Parris Island
Company "C" Honor graduates:

PFC Acord, C.L.
PFC Hilsinger, J.D.
PFC Chen, Z.
PFC Hair, C.B.
PFC Whitley, J.T.
PFC Grottendick, T.P. Company Honor Graduate
PFC Beach, B.D. Company High Shooter
PFC Hilsinger, J.D. Company Hight PFT/CFT


Recruit Training Regiment
Parris Island
Company "G" and Company "O" Honor graduates:

PFC Johnson, J.M.
PFC Morey, R.K.
PFC Jones, E.C.
PFC Sharpless, A.R.
PFC Rogers, M.C.
PFC Peppe, T.D.
PFC Wong, M.A. Company Honor Graduate
PFC Livingston, M.L. Company Honor Graduate
PFC Hamby, K.D. Company High Shooter
PFC Schillaci, M. Company High Shooter
Pvt Moore, C.H. Company High PFT/CFT
Pvt Richards, C.C. Company Hight PFT/CFT


Recruit Training Regiment
Parris Island
Company "D" and Company "P" Honor graduates:

PFC Smith, N.P.
PFC Griffith, T.L.
PFC Eason, M.L.
PFC Bocanegraalvarado, G.M.
PFC Vaccaro, J.A.
PFC Castillorioux, K.M.
PFC Mestre, D.H. Company Honor Graduate
PFC Campbell, J.L. Company Honor Graduate
PFC Vongunden, A.J. Company High Shooter
Pvt Wollerman, V.A. Company High Shooter
Pvt Kirkland, A.A. Company High PFT/CFT
PFC Dollinger, E.A. Company Hight PFT/CFT


Recruit Training Regiment
Parris Island
Company "L" Honor graduates:

PFC Davenport, Z.H.
PFC Jones, A.T.
PFC Mejia, E.J.
PFC Bordi, R.C.
PFC Chambers, T.L. Company Honor Graduate
Pvt Simmons, D.S. Company High Shooter
PFC Old, CA Company Hight PFT/CFT


The Basic School F CO Honor Graduates

2ndLt Jason E Kremers
2ndLt Kyle D Tucker-Davis
2ndLt Seth M. Tompkins
2ndLt Brandon W. Penner


Commandant of the Marine Corps Combined Awards

SSgt Estil F. Martecollado - Recruiter of the Year
SSgt Dederick L. Brooks - Recruiter of the Year Runner-Up
SSgt Tajanna Draher - Prior Service Recruiter of the Year (meritoriously promoted to GySgt)
Sgt Scott S. Chamberlin - Prior Service Recruiter of the Year Runner-Up
GySgt Jimmy F. Richard - Drill Instructor of the Year
SSgt Charles R. McAdams - Drill Instructor of the Year Runner-Up
SSgt Phillip B. Castro - Marine Combat Instructor of the Year
Sgt Matthew D. Johnson - Marine Combat Instructor of the Year Runner-Up
SSgt Michael N. Czerniak - Marine Security Guard of the Year
GySgt Vincent D. Cruz - Marine Security Guard of the Year Runner-Up
GySgt Robert C. Jones - Career Retention Specialist of the Year
SSgt Lisa S. Marshall - Career Retention Specialist of the Year Runner-Up


Marine Corps Recruiting Command

Staff Non-Commissioned Officer in Charge of the Year
GySgt Sherwin E. Hall - Western Recruiting Region
GySgt Robert A. Kelm - Eastern Recruiting Region
Prior Service Staff Non-Commissioned Officer in Charge of the Year
GySgt Michael G. Miller - Western Recruiting Region
GySgt Zarre K. Rodrigues - Eastern Recruiting Region


Company "M and Company N" Honor Graduates:

PFC Otoki, C.I.
PFC Echols, L.D.
PFC Vanbuskirk, K.E.
PFC Goulart, D.C.
PFC Carter, J.A.
PFC Devoogd, K.A.

Company Honor Graduates:

PFC Latta, M.B.
PFC Martin, A.R.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Young, R.R.
PFC Marasheski, A.C.

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Carter, J.A.
PFC Vega, L.
The Basic School-Golf Company
2nd Lt. Cory Kampf - MCA&F Honor Graduate
2nd Lt. Duane Blank - MC&F Leadership Award
2nd Lt. William Selby - MCA&F Military Skills Award
2nd Lt. Cory Kampf - Col William B. Lemly Academic Award

Col “Dale” Alford, CO The Basic School and Col John Keenan  USMC (Ret) present the Golf Company 7-11 Company Honor Man, 2dLt Cory Kampf, with his award. 2dLt Kampf also won the Academic award.  MCA&F is the largest provider of awards to recognize Marine excellence.


Company "A and Company O" Honor Graduates:

PFC Mixon, T.B.
PFC Miller, C.W.
PFC Stacey, G.L.
PFC Buoni, J.R.
PFC Jaconetta, N.J.
PFC Groves, E.D.

Company Honor Graduates:

PFC Rogan, B.T.
PFC Kinman, J.L.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Roberts, L.E.  score 323
PFC Kinman, J.L.  score 316

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Briggs, W.T.  score 600
PFC Biegel, C.M.  score 598


Company "I" Honor Graduates:

PFC Little, B.M.
PFC Harvey, R.M.
PFC O'Connor, B.D.
PFC Almonte, Y.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Pack, A.K.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Carey, B.P.  score 338

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Crawley, R.D.  score 600


Company "B and Company P" Honor Graduates:

PFC Clark, M.D.
PFC Gilmore, R.C.
PFC Otero, E.M.
PFC Lochowski, N.
PFC Smith, M.O.
PFC Decker, S.A.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Vergara, M.K.
PFC Shimko, H.A.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Black, M.D.  score 326
Pvt Vail, D.B.  score 315

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Gilmore, R.C.  score 600
PFC Johnson, C.B.  score 591


Company "G and Company O" Honor Graduates:

PFC Carson, K.D.
PFC Bonillacumba, J.D.
PFC Babb, T.D.
PFC Salta, W.P.
PFC Kalm, K.E.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Manderino, A.L.
PFC Simmons, N.J.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Manderino, A.L.  score 321
Pvt Tornoe, M.J.  score 312

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Spahr, W.F.  score 600
PFC Hood, A.N.  score 600


Company "E" Honor Graduates:

PFC Hampton, L.A.
PFC Olson, J.J.
PFC Arce, J.A.
PFC Fallecker, D.L.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Doxsee, J.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Walker, R.E. score 330

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Bumgardner, Z.C. score 600


Company "F" Honor Graduates:

PFC Spratt, S.P.
PFC Morgan, D.W.
PFC Muhlhauser, J.W.
PFC Pierson, P.J.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Wingfield, J.T.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Suggs, D.T. score 332

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Drew, T.P. score 600


Company "K and Company N" Honor Graduates:

PFC Gagen, J.M.
PFC Selman, S.A.
PFC Sanderson, E.M.
PFC Mains, L.S.
PFC Kayinamura, G.F.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC McCarthy, T.C.
PFC Kelso, E.J.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Wedemire, Z.T. score 323
Pvt Brown, A.J. score 313

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Lopez-Silva, C.O. score 600
PFC Locklear, S.R. score 600


Company "C" Honor Graduates:

PFC Shurtleff, J.A.
PFC Doyle, J.W.
PFC Merry, J.B.
PFC Carrion, D.A.

Company Honor Graduate:

LCpl Tilton, J.A.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Ward, V.L. score 338

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Owens, D.D. score 600


Company "L" Honor Graduates:

PFC Boyd, J.B.
PFC Gallant, J.C.
PFC Dodd, J.M.
PFC Johnson, T.R.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Dreylick, J.D.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Johnson, T.R. score 327

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Jackson, J.L. score 600


Company "D and Company P" Honor Graduates:

PFC Red, T.D.
PFC Brennan, J.J.
PFC Valle, J.
PFC King, K.E.
PFC Morford, J.L.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Pecorella, A.J.
PFC Ferguson, L.E.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Schweitzer, W.E. score 329
Pvt King J.C. score 314

Company High PFT/CFT:

Pvt Sarran, R. score 600
Pvt Watson, K.N. score 600


Company "E" Honor Graduates:

PFC

Company Honor Graduate:

Company High Shooter:

Company High PFT/CFT:


Company "H" Honor Graduates:

PFC Delehanty, J.S.
PFC Delehanty, K.B.
PFC Thoreson, B.D.
PFC Chermak, J.M.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Gogan, J.S.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Delehanty, K.B. score 330

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Fairbairn, H.A. score 596


Company "M and Company N" Honor Graduates:

PFC Baulding, P.T.
PFC Taveras, F.R.
PFC Scopin, R.M.
PFC Baughman, A.M.
PFC Howard, R.A.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Stark, F.L.
PFC Kendall, D.R.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Renshaw, A.J. score 324
Pvt Hutchinson, K.V. score 316

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Petithomme, I.N. score 599
PFC Kendall, D.R. score 600


Company "A" Honor Graduates:

PFC Tobin, C.W.
PFC Estienne, J.M.
PFC Cooper, J.R.
PFC Torbet, P.C.
PFC Weller, M.L.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Magnoli, C.L.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Hills, B.F. score 331

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Hahr, A.C. score 600


Company "E and Company O" Honor Graduates:

PFC Watson, T.
PFC Vasquescrespo, S.
PFC Reeves, D.C.
PFC Casnave, B.A
PFC Wright, K.B.
PFC Endsley, A.D.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Singleton, J.M.
PFC Clark, J.L.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Bracket, N.A. score 336
Pvt Castro, C. score 313

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Black, K.R. score 594
Pvt Saenz, J. score 600


Company "I" and "P" Honor Graduates:

PFC McGalliard, S.C.
PFC Scott Jr., J.R.
PFC St. Hilaire, J.J.
PFC Smith, T.C.
PFC Matthews, C.P.
PFC Zacherl, K.I.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Forde, E.L.
PFC Akey, A.N.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Knerr, D.S. score 336
PFC Mattson, J.T. score 328

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Grubb, C.R. score 600
Pvt Nachilo, R.H. score 594


Company "B" Honor Graduates:

PFC Price, C.A.
PFC Smith, J.S.
PFC Ramos, D.A.
PFC Gerde, J.H.
PFC Kennedy Jr., J.D.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Warren, C.N.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Keevill, R.J. score 329

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Madrie Jr., T.H. score 600


Company "F" and "N" Honor Graduates:

PFC James, K.N.
PFC Lopez, M.R.
PFC Wright, K.N.
PFC Hancock, L.T.
PFC Leege, C.W.
PFC Jaramillo, S.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Dettlatff, T.C.
PFC Vanhouten, A.R.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Macnevin, J.T. score 329
PFC Jaramillo, S. score 303

Company High PFT/CFT:

Pvt Cardoso, E. score 600
Pvt Sevillagutierrez, J.V. score 600


Company "K" Honor Graduates:

PFC Waters, H.M.
PFC King-Holder, Q.H.
PFC Rozbicki, R.S.
PFC Rubin, E.J.
PFC Flowers, B.J.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Stewart, S.A.

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Wilson, J.A. score 333

Company High PFT/CFT:

Pvt Arnold, K.A. score 600


Company "C" and "O" Honor Graduates:

PFC Parsons, P.S.
PFC Kearney, K.P.
PFC Finfrock, J.L.
PFC Miner, D.R.
PFC Jones, J.J.
PFC Beurmann, A.L.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Medina, J.X.
PFC Almazan, M.A.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Palmer, D.L. score 328
PFC Harris, T.D. score 320

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Medina, J.X. score 600
PFC Beurmann, A.L. score 600


Company "G" Honor Graduates:

PFC Diegel, Z.S.
PFC Douglas, J.J.
PFC Eggleston, J.S.
PFC Poehlmann, R.W.
PFC Bruckner, S.L.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Tyson, K.O.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Wambles, D.K. score 336

Company High PFT/CFT:

Pvt Underwood, R.S. score 600


Company "L" and "P" Honor Graduates:

PFC Moxley, J.C.
PFC Whitcomb, J.B.
PFC Bynum, T.M.
PFC McGlumphy, P.T.
PFC Shultis, Z.R.
PFC Hernandez, R.J.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Chavez, J.C.
PFC Vidal, A.M.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Peduzzi, A.C. score 324
Pvt Seale, A.K. score 324

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Moxley, J.C. score 600
PFC Pratt, D.B. score 600


Company "D" Honor Graduates:

PFC Jones, M.L.
PFC Rainey, A.C.
PFC Uhrig, J.T.
PFC Maggio, P.J.
PFC Bates, R.P.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Gilcreast, M.M.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Hill, J.R. score 332

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Rich, D.D. score 600


Company "D" Honor Graduates:

PFC Torrescastro, A.E.
PFC Downs III, L.M.
PFC Collins, R.S.
PFC Taylor, E.D.
PFC Eddy, N.L.
PFC Watson, W.M.
PFC Bennett, C.K.

Company Honor Graduate:

PFC Nickell, J.C.
PFC Niupulusu, A.L.

Company High Shooter:

PFC Garst, C.S. score 330
PFC Alrammal, K.H. score 322

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Taylor, E.D. score 600
PFC Stout, S.D. score 599


Hotel Company Awards:

Platoon Honormen:

PFC Gustavo A. Argueta
LCpl Timothy T. Brooks II
PFC Jacob S. Comer
PFC Michael C. Harvey
LCpl Anthony M. Uttke
PFC Casey R. Vanasupa

Company High Shooter:

PFC Danny R. Lara

Company High PFT/CFT:

Pvt Andres R. Palacios


Alpha Company Awards:

Company Honorman:

PFC Jesse A. Reiling

Company Honorman:

Series Honorman:

PFC Quinn E. Breaux

Platoon Honorman:

PFC Adam P. Marshall
PFC Lucas R. Spencer
PFC Ernest Deleon Jr.
PFC Zachary M. Fisher

Company High Shooter:

PFC Lucas R. Spencer score: 339

Company High PFT:

PFC Jordan P. Pannier score: 300

Drill Instructor Awards:

Dan Daly
SSgt Giovani J. Dominguez


Company "M" Honor Graduates:

PFC Register, Kolby L.
PFC Osborne, Eithan M.
PFC Brainerd, Thomas E.
PFC Williams, Devaughn Z.
PFC Bergstrom, Frederick T.
PFC Martinez, Matthew R.


Company "A" Honor Graduates:

PFC Montemurno, Matthew T.
PFC Brock, Malcolm T.
PFC Sprucebank, Johnathan J.
PFC Walker, Wesley K.
PFC Mathis, Diangelo M.
PFC Beekman, Christopher L.
PFC Melchisky, Tyler J.


Company "E" Honor Graduates:

PFC Stoy, Joseph J.
PFC Freeman, Philander, L.
PFC Lewis, Zane F.
PFC Tipton Jr, Tyler C.
PFC Kirby, David J.
PFC Slater, Dillon S.
PFC Casilio, Christopher N.


Charlie Company Awards:

Company Honorman:

LCpl Michael J. Soltis Jr.

Series Honorman:

PFC Arcelino Lopez

Platoon Honorman:

PFC Troy G. Redman
PFC Anthony L. Petonic
PFC Aaron J. Dewaal
PFC Devin J. Zorich

Company High Shooter:

PFC Jeremy J. Bone score: 339

Company High PFT:

Pvt Brandon W. Unger score: 300


Fox Company Awards:

Platoon Honormen:

PFC Thomas Gibbons II
PFC Geoffery C. Drew
PFC Jose L. Ponce Jr.
PFC Rember D. Kess
PFC Ryan M. Caruthers
LCpl Jesse Perezmejia

Company High Shooter:

PFC Benjamin L. Fleming

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Ryan M. Caruthers


Company "B" Honor Graduates:

PFC Lopez, Roberto D.
PFC Cody, Matthew E.
PFC Burchfield, Michael R.
PFC Moldanado, Steven
PFC Bristot, Dwight P.
PFC Thaxton, Quincy M.
PFC Gordon, Christopher K.


Company "L" Honor Graduates:

PFC Christopher L. Falls
PFC Norberto Barraza
PFC Jose L. Ramirezmena
PFC Drake A. Bequette
PFC Joshua T. Fite
PFC Jeremiah D. Benson

Company High Shooter:

Pvt Zachary T. Jarvis score 335

Company High PFT/CFT:

PFC Montana Crisp score 300


Company "F" Honor Graduates:

PFC Howell, Derek J.
PFC Howard, Anthony J.
PFC Becker Jr, Bronson E.
PFC Reardon, Joseph P.
PFC Rienecker III, Kenneth R.
PFC Yarborogh, Garry M.
PFC Malachefski, Kevin J.

 


Company "K" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Miller, Matthew J.
PFC Albrecht, Alexander J.
PFC McCulloch, Wesley R.
PFC Alexander, Zachary D.
PFC Wiseman, Kevin R.
PFC Harrington Jr., Robert E.


Company "C" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Gonzalez, Noel R.
PFC Bradham, Matthew L.
PFC Riley, Joel J.
PFC Picerno, John M.
PFC Good, Cameron A.
PFC Carter, James L.


Company "D" San Diego Honor Graduates:

Company Honorman: LCpl Wilber M. Solares
Series Honorman: PFC Jacob G. Jones
Platoon Honorman: PFC Kevin W. Anderson
PFC Casey Balczewski
PFC Timothy C. Lough
PFC Matthew J. Wolfe
Company High Shooter: PFC Kane M. Roush
Company High PFT: PFC Jacob A. Jensen


Company "H" Honor Graduates:

Dan Daly: Sgt Jeric P. Ombao
Platoon Honormen: LCpl Mariano L. Barbosa
PFC Anthony O. Sanduskyrios
PFC John F. Espinoza III
PFC Seth M. Max
PFC Ryan M. Kelly
PFC Paulmicah A. Delrosario
Company High Shooter: PFC Alexander L. Augustine
Company High PFT: PFC Hector F. Padilla Jr.


Company "L" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Jackson III, Lorenzo G.
PFC Chardon, Jorge J.
PFC Lash, Ryan J.
PFC Bennett, Justin J.
PFC Stahlecker, Ryan M.
PFC Miller, Christopher S.


Company "D" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Watson, Jacob D.
PFC Williams Jr., Lawrence R.
PFC Davis, Andrew O.
PFC Warnick, Rock G.
PFC Schaefer, Robert III T.


Company "M" San Diego Honor Graduates:

Platoon Honorman: PFC Tyler S. Bergin
Series Honorman: PFC Christian G. Gonzalez
Platoon Honorman: PFC Brandon Hurtado
Company Honorman: PFC Adam Cardenas.
Platoon Honorman: PFC Blaine H. Wolf
Platoon Honorman: PFC David Truong
Company High Shooter: PFC Trevor J. Shaaf
Compnay High PFT: PFC Christian G. Gonzalez


Company "A" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Dodd, Casey N.
PFC Bogel, Kyle D.
PFC O'Hare Jr., Thomas P.
PFC Singh, Lovepreet N.
PFC Hogan, Brendan L.
PFC Barnes, Shawn T.


Company "G" San Diego Honor Graduates:

Platoon Honormen: PFC Jeffrey C. Ezell
PFC Cale W. Doda
LCpl Ryan J. Nicolai
PFC Seth W. Logston
PFC Jacob J. Shelly
LCpl Justin V. Petross
Company High Shooter: PFC Arnold I. Yoder II
Company High PFT: PFC Tyler Z. Corbin


Company "E" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Williams, Ryan H.
PFC Langham, Ryan M.
PFC High, Carter A.
PFC Ragland, Jerell A.
PFC Adkins, Brandon D.


Company "I" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Frazeur, Caleb A.
PFC Rodriguez, Steven M.
PFC Phipps, Daniel L.
PFC French, Ian D.
PFC DeLosReyes, Alexander D.
PFC Wagner, Michael E.


Company "K" San Diego Honor Graduates:

PFC Kalanie P. Aholelei - Series Honorman
PFC Daniel W. Karkow - Platoon Honorman
PFC Zakary T. Hale - Platoon Honorman
PFC Dennis A. Bankuk - Platoon Honorman
Pvt Zachary T. Sparkman - Platoon Honorman
LCpl Andrew S. Peel - Company Honorman
PFC Christopher J. Murray - Company High Shooter (score 339)
PFC Jordan A. Joaquin - Company High PFT (score 300)


Company "B" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Carr, Bretton K.
PFC Feasel, Jeff O.
PFC Burton, Ghannon K.
PFC Huntington, Daniel C.
PFC Stanton, Samuel F.


Company "C" San Diego Honor Graduates:

PFC Philip C. Wilson - Company Honorman
PFC Joshua A. Orosco - Series Honorman
PFC Jordan M. Patrick - Platoon Honorman
PFC Cory K. Buendicho - Platoon Honorman
PFC Sterling H. Sallee - Platoon Honorman
PFC Ryan M. Clayton - Platoon Honorman
PFC Max J. Mohr - Company High Shooter
PFC Joshua A. Orosco - Company High PFT


Company "F" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Yoder, Joseph A.
PFC Nelson, Eric R.
LCpl Horvath, Daniel B.
PFC Gomez, Joseph M.
PFC Caprez, Mario A.
PFC Phillips, Conor J.


Company "F" San Diego Honor Graduates:

PFC Brian A. Freidberg - Platoon Honorman
PFC Joshua C. Potter - Platoon Honorman
LCpl Leland O. Crecelius - Company Honorman
LCpl Russell J. Courtney - Series Honorman
PFC Dominic A. Schulte - Platoon Honorman
PFC Falauhola I Tupouata - Platoon Honorman
PFC Edgar O. Onofre - Company High Shooter
PFC Edgar O. Onofre - Company High PFT


Company "K" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Wells, Garrett M.
PFC Lowe, Colton M.
PFC Newton, Joseph R.
PFC Glassman, Garrett M.
PFC Spalik, Justin M.
PFC White, McKinley D.


Company "C" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Morris, Taharga D.
PFC Prater, Dominique R.
PFC Rogers, Alexander R.
PFC Harris, Daniel B.
PFC Jernigan, Alexander L.
PFC Garciareyes, Francisco


Company "L" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Broome III, Frederick R.
PFC Whittaker III, Arthur P.
PFC Bates, Mathew M.
PFC Beatty, Albert
PFC Sullivan Jr., Timothy M.
PFC Fisher, Michael C.

Company "H" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Cowsert, Jeffrey D.
PFC Machin, Jonathan M.
PFC Ruizkrause, Antonio C.
PFC Shaughnessy, Zachariah T.
PFC Skinner Jr, Joseph W.
PFC Rountree, Justin R.

Company "M" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Dawson, Mikai J.
PFC Morris, Timothy J.
PFC Thompson, Jonathan H.
PFC Kuegel, William C.
PFC Chamberland, Rocky J.
PFC Hardy, Jei J.

Company "E" Parris Island Honor Graduates:

PFC Combs, Joshua T.
PFC Charles, Vladimir
PFC Diaz, Luis R.
PFC Pack, Ryan L.
PFC Lyon, Tanner M.


Company "F" San Diego Honor Graduates:

Dan Daly: Sgt Anthony W. May
Platoon Honormen: PFC Angel S. Hernandez
LCpl Conor S. Borak
PFC Carlos A. Ramirez
LCpl Gregorio Montes
PFC John W. Schulz
PFC Allen A. Johnson
Company High Shooter: PFC Kyle A. Altman
Company High PFT: PFC Blake I. Greenia


Click here to see the full list of 2011 Honor Graduates!